DAY 1, 17 July 2017

Introduction
 10:00-10:30 Official Opening Keynotes
Boris Demirkhanyan (MTCIT)  VIDEO
Michael Yakushev (ICANN Vice President)
Frédéric Donck (ISOC European Regional Bureau Director)  VIDEO
 10:30-11:30 What is the Internet (Part 1)
Grigori Saghyan
 11:30-12:00  Coffee break
 12:00-13:00 What is the Internet (Part 2)
Grigori Saghyan   PDF | VIDEO
 13:00-14:00 Lunch break
 14:00-14:30 General information about Internet Governance forum (IGF)
What is the national and regional IGF-s (NRI), current situation in the world 
Anja Gengo (IGF secretariat)  PDF | VIDEO
 14:30-15:00 Introduction to ICANN
Michael Yakushev   PDF | VIDEO
 15:00-15:30 APRALO: structural subdivision of ICANN
Satish Babu   PDF | VIDEO
 15:30-16:00  Coffee break
 16:00-16:30 Introduction to ISOC
Frédéric Donck 
 16։30-17։00 Introduction to Internet Society Armenia
Igor Mkrtumyan   PDF

DAY 2, 18 July 2017

 Infrastructure
 10:00-11:00 Addressing
-Telephone numbers
-IP addresses
-Domain names
DNS (Domain Name System)
Root servers
Michael Yakushev   PDF-1 | PDF-2 | VIDEO
 11:00-11:30 Armenian Internet Exchange
Albert Toneyan    PDF | VIDEO
 11:30-12:00  Coffee break
 12։00-12։30 Network neutrality
Holly Reiche   PDF | VIDEO
 12։30-13։00 Cloud Computing
Arman Khachatryan   VIDEO
 13:00-14:00 Lunch break
 14:00-14:30 Cloud Computing Technology
Levon Hovhannisyan  PDF | VIDEO
 14։30-15։30 Internet of Things
Andrey Kolesnikov       PDF | VIDEO
 15:30-16:00 Coffee break
 16:00-16:30 OTT services: Voice and TV
Artur Varderesyan  VIDEO

DAY 3, 19 July 2017

Security
 10:00-10:45 Cybercrime
Vahagn Harutyunyan   VIDEO
 10:45-11:30 Cybersecurity
Karen Gasparyan
 11:30-12:00  Coffee Break
 12:00-12:30 Encryption
Karen Gasparyan   PDF | VIDEO
 12:30-13:00 Spam
Arman Khachatryan  VIDEO
 13:00-14:00 Lunch Break
 14:00-14:30 Digital Signature, EKENG in Armenia
Arthur Tunyan (tbc)    PDF-1 |  PDF-2 | VIDEO 
 Human Rights
 14։30-15։30 Human Rights online and offline
Rights of children
Narine Khachatryan    PDF-1 | PDF-2 |VIDEO
 15:30-16:00 Child safety online, cybersafety education
Haykaz Baghyan  PDF
 16:00-16:30  Coffee Break
 16:00-17:00 Privacy and data protection
Gevorg Hayrapetyan   PDF |  VIDEO
 17:00-17:30 Rights of people with disabilities
Sipan Asatryan   PDF | VIDEO

DAY 4, 20 July 2017

  Legal
 10:00-11:30 Intellectual property rights
Copyright
Trademarks
Sargis Knyazyan    VIDEO
 11:30-12:00  Coffee break
 12:00-13:00 Dispute resolution
Aram Orbelyan    VIDEO
 13:00-14:00 Lunch break
 Economic
 14:00-15:30 E-commerce
E-money (Bitcoin/BlockChain)
Satish Babu    PDF | VIDEO
 15:30-16:00  Coffee break
 16:00-16:30 E-banking
Gevorg Poghosyan  VIDEO
 16:30-17:30 Artificial intelligence
Edward Pogossian    PDF | VIDEO

DAY 5, 21 July 2017

 DEVELOPMENTS
  Capacity building: Fellowship programs
 10:00-10:30 ICANN Stakeholder Journey: Fellowship, NextGen and Newcomers Programs
Siranush Vardanyan    PDF | VIDEO 
 10:30-11:00 IGF Ambassador Program, SEEDIG/EuroDIG, RACI Fellowship Programs
Lianna Galstyan  PDF-1 | PDF-2 | PDF-3| VIDEO
 11:00-11:30  Coffee break
 SOCIO-CULTURAL
 11։30-12։30 Content policy, Internet and television
Tigran Hakobyan  VIDEO
 12։30-13։00 National content
Susanna Mkrtchyan  VIDEO
 13:00-14:00 Lunch break
 14։00-15։00 Online education․the current state of digital libraries in Armenia
Tigran Zargaryan    PDF |  VIDEO
 15։00-15։30 Rural libraries program
Vahan Misakyan   VIDEO
 15:30-16:00  Coffee break
 16։00-16։30 Cultural and linguistic diversity, IDN
Lianna Galstyan   PDF | VIDEO
 16։30-17։00 Social networks, new media
Samvel Martirosyan    VIDEO
 17։00-17։30 Closing Ceremony
 19:00-23:00 Graduation ceremony